HostCoaster
Linux Cloud Servers

Flexible Linux VPS with Full Root Access

Deploy a clean Linux environment for websites, APIs, containers, control panels, game services, development stacks, and automation workloads.

Full Root Access 100% NVMe SSD 24/7 Support
Linux VPS server connected to a secure cloud LINUX
Linux VPS Pricing

Choose Your Linux VPS Plan

Six scalable configurations with fast NVMe storage, flexible billing, root access, backups, and protected networking.

Linux Nano

LINUX VPS
  • 2 vCPU
  • 2 GB RAM
  • 40 GB NVMe
  • 1 IPv4 Address

Starting at:

$6.59/mo

Monthly billing

Order Now

Linux Start

LINUX VPS
  • 3 vCPU
  • 4 GB RAM
  • 70 GB NVMe
  • 1 IPv4 Address

Starting at:

$10.67/mo

Monthly billing

Order Now

Linux Business

LINUX VPS
  • 6 vCPU
  • 12 GB RAM
  • 180 GB NVMe
  • 2 Backup Points

Starting at:

$18.84/mo

Monthly billing

Order Now

Linux Power

LINUX VPS
  • 8 vCPU
  • 16 GB RAM
  • 250 GB NVMe
  • 3 Backup Points

Starting at:

$24.80/mo

Monthly billing

Order Now

Linux Enterprise

LINUX VPS
  • 12 vCPU
  • 32 GB RAM
  • 400 GB NVMe
  • 3 Backup Points

Starting at:

$31.14/mo

Monthly billing

Order Now
DDoS-Protected Network 99.95% Uptime Target Full Root Access 2 Backup Points 24/7 Expert Support 1 Dedicated IPv4 12+ Global Locations
Linux Deployment Options

Your Distribution, Stack, and Control Panel

Start with a familiar Linux image, then build the exact web, application, database, container, or automation stack your project needs.

UbuntuDebianAlmaLinuxRocky LinuxOracle LinuxOpenSUSEFedoracPanelPleskDockerNode.jsPythonCustom ISO
Worldwide Linux VPS Locations

Deploy Near Your Visitors

Choose your ideal location from global data centers with real-time latency testing.

BursaTurkey185.255.94.93
LimburgGermany45.38.190.7
LondonUnited Kingdom23.230.139.182
SofiaBulgaria45.39.241.4
New YorkUnited States208.92.225.16
Los AngelesUnited States104.156.150.9
MiamiUnited States194.50.111.12
DallasUnited States72.18.67.17
BeauharnoisCanada45.39.103.7
SingaporeSingapore45.38.210.3
KarachiPakistan208.92.224.32
SydneyAustralia45.38.149.155
Why Linux VPS?

Lean Infrastructure with Complete Control

A Linux VPS gives developers and administrators a clean, isolated server with root access. Install only what you need, automate deployments, configure the network, and scale resources without paying for a full physical server.

RootFull Server-Level Control
SSHSecure Command-Line Access
NVMeFast Application Storage
ScaleUpgrade Resources as You Grow
Linux VPS Features

Tools for Fast, Repeatable Operations

Deploy, secure, monitor, back up, and scale a Linux environment from one practical control plane.

01

Fast OS Deployment

Start from a supported distribution image and connect with SSH when provisioning completes.

02

Root Access

Manage packages, services, firewall rules, users, scheduled jobs, and application runtimes.

03

Snapshots & Backups

Protect important server states before updates, releases, and infrastructure changes.

04

Resource Monitoring

Track CPU, memory, disk I/O, bandwidth, and uptime from your server dashboard.

One Server, Many Possibilities

Popular Linux VPS Use Cases

Build a focused environment for production workloads, internal tooling, development, or managed client services.

Web & API Hosting

Run Nginx, Apache, Node.js, PHP, Python, databases, queues, and application services.

Docker Workloads

Deploy containerized applications, private registries, monitoring, and development environments.

Control Panels

Install a compatible hosting panel to manage sites, databases, email routing, and certificates.

Automation & Bots

Host approved automation, scheduled jobs, integrations, workers, and always-on internal tools.

Reliable Network

A Reliable Foundation for Your Stack

Protected connectivity, redundant routing, and fast storage help websites, APIs, databases, and background services stay responsive.

100G+DDoS Protection
80G+Switch Capacity
99.95%Uptime Target
AutoNetwork Redundancy
Live Support

24/7 Support for Reliable Operations

Need help reaching the server, rebuilding an image, or understanding your resources? HostCoaster support is available through live chat and tickets.

Start Live Chat
4.9/5Trustpilot Rating
<5 minAverage Response
24/7Expert Support
Everything You Need To Know

Frequently Asked Questions

Clear answers. No hidden surprises. Just performance.

Which Linux distributions can I deploy?

Common options include Ubuntu, Debian, AlmaLinux, Rocky Linux, Fedora, OpenSUSE, and other compatible images shown during ordering.

Will I receive root access?

Yes. Linux VPS plans are designed to provide root-level control so you can configure the server for your permitted workload.

Can I install Docker or a hosting control panel?

Yes, if your selected operating system and plan resources meet the software requirements. Any third-party licenses are your responsibility unless the order states otherwise.

Are backups included?

Backup availability is shown on each plan. You should also keep independent copies of business-critical data.

Can I upgrade the server later?

Yes. Contact support when you need more CPU, RAM, or storage and we will guide you through the available upgrade path.

Is Linux VPS eligible for the web-hosting refund?

No. The HostCoaster refund policy limits the 30-day refund offer to qualifying web hosting services; VPS services are non-refundable.