HostCoaster
Windows Cloud Servers

Windows VPS Built for Remote Workloads

Launch a responsive Windows virtual server with Administrator access, secure RDP connectivity, NVMe storage, protected networking, backups, and expert support.

Admin Access Secure RDP 24/7 Support
Windows VPS server connected to a secure cloud WINDOWS
Windows VPS Pricing

Choose Your Windows VPS Plan

Six right-sized configurations for remote desktops, business software, trading tools, databases, and Windows-based applications.

Windows Start

WINDOWS VPS
  • 2 Core CPU
  • 4 GB RAM
  • 60 GB NVMe
  • 1 IPv4 Address

Starting at:

$6.59/mo

Monthly billing

Order Now

Windows Plus

WINDOWS VPS
  • 4 Core CPU
  • 8 GB RAM
  • 100 GB NVMe
  • 1 IPv4 Address

Starting at:

$10.67/mo

Monthly billing

Order Now

Windows Business

WINDOWS VPS
  • 8 Core CPU
  • 16 GB RAM
  • 220 GB NVMe
  • 2 Backup Points

Starting at:

$18.84/mo

Monthly billing

Order Now

Windows Power

WINDOWS VPS
  • 10 Core CPU
  • 24 GB RAM
  • 300 GB NVMe
  • 2 Backup Points

Starting at:

$24.80/mo

Monthly billing

Order Now

Windows Enterprise

WINDOWS VPS
  • 12 Core CPU
  • 32 GB RAM
  • 400 GB NVMe
  • 3 Backup Points

Starting at:

$31.14/mo

Monthly billing

Order Now
Secure RDP Access 99.95% Uptime Target Unmetered Inbound Traffic 2 Backup Points 24/7 Expert Support Administrator Access 12+ Global Locations
Windows Deployment Options

Build the Windows Environment You Need

Select a supported Windows Server image, add the management tools you need, and connect through Remote Desktop.

Windows ServerRemote DesktopPowerShellASP.NETMicrosoft SQLIISPleskGitNode.jsPythonDockerVisual StudioCustom ISO
Worldwide Windows VPS Locations

Deploy Near Your Visitors

Choose your ideal location from global data centers with real-time latency testing.

BursaTurkey185.255.94.93
LimburgGermany45.38.190.7
LondonUnited Kingdom23.230.139.182
SofiaBulgaria45.39.241.4
New YorkUnited States208.92.225.16
Los AngelesUnited States104.156.150.9
MiamiUnited States194.50.111.12
DallasUnited States72.18.67.17
BeauharnoisCanada45.39.103.7
SingaporeSingapore45.38.210.3
KarachiPakistan208.92.224.32
SydneyAustralia45.38.149.155
Why Windows VPS?

Your Own Windows Workspace in the Cloud

A Windows VPS gives you a private virtual machine for software that depends on the Microsoft ecosystem. Run remote desktops, business applications, databases, development tools, and scheduled tasks without keeping a local PC online.

RDPSecure Remote Desktop Access
AdminFull Administrator Control
NVMeFast Application Storage
ScaleUpgrade Resources as You Grow
Windows VPS Features

Everything Needed for Daily Operations

Manage a dependable Windows environment with practical tools for access, recovery, monitoring, and growth.

01

Remote Desktop

Connect from Windows, macOS, Linux, iOS, or Android through a secure RDP client.

02

Administrator Access

Install permitted applications, configure services, manage users, and control firewall rules.

03

Snapshots & Backups

Protect important server states before updates, deployments, and configuration changes.

04

Resource Monitoring

Track CPU, memory, disk, bandwidth, and uptime from the server dashboard.

Built for Real Workloads

Popular Windows VPS Use Cases

Use an always-online Windows environment for workloads that need familiar desktop tools and reliable remote access.

Remote Office

Give authorized staff access to a consistent cloud desktop and shared business utilities.

Windows Applications

Run ERP, CRM, accounting, automation, or other permitted Windows-native software.

ASP.NET & IIS

Host Microsoft web applications, APIs, and staging environments with administrative control.

Database Workloads

Deploy SQL-based development and business systems with scalable memory and NVMe storage.

Reliable Network

Stay Connected to Your Windows Workspace

Protected connectivity, redundant routing, and responsive storage help remote sessions and business applications stay dependable.

100G+DDoS Protection
80G+Switch Capacity
99.95%Uptime Target
AutoNetwork Redundancy
Live Support

24/7 Support When You Need a Hand

Need help reaching the server, rebuilding an image, or understanding your resources? HostCoaster support is available through live chat and tickets.

Start Live Chat
4.9/5Trustpilot Rating
<5 minAverage Response
24/7Expert Support
Everything You Need To Know

Frequently Asked Questions

Clear answers. No hidden surprises. Just performance.

How do I connect to my Windows VPS?

Use any compatible Remote Desktop client with the server IP address and the login details supplied after provisioning.

Will I receive Administrator access?

Yes. Windows VPS plans are designed to provide administrative control so you can configure the server for your permitted workload.

Can I install my own Windows applications?

Yes, provided the software is properly licensed and complies with the HostCoaster terms of service and acceptable-use requirements.

Are backups included?

Backup availability is shown on each plan. You should also keep independent copies of business-critical data.

Can I upgrade the server later?

Yes. Contact support when you need more CPU, RAM, or storage and we will guide you through the available upgrade path.

Is Windows VPS eligible for the web-hosting refund?

No. The HostCoaster refund policy limits the 30-day refund offer to qualifying web hosting services; VPS services are non-refundable.