HostCoaster
Enterprise-Grade VPS Solutions

Fast & Secure AMD VPS Hosting

Experience high-performance AMD Ryzen VPS servers with NVMe storage, DDoS protection, root access, backups, and real engineer support.

Instant Setup 100% NVMe SSD 24/7 Support
Isometric VPS server connected to cloud illustration VPS
AMD VPS Pricing

Choose Your Perfect VPS Plan

Powered by Ryzen processors with NVMe storage, flexible billing, free backups, and built-in protection.

Coaster VPS x4

RYZEN CPU
  • 2 Core CPU
  • 4GB RAM
  • 40 GB NVMe
  • Free Backup

Starting at:

$6.59/mo

Monthly billing

Order Now

Coaster VPS x8

RYZEN CPU
  • 4 Core CPU
  • 8GB RAM
  • 60 GB NVMe
  • Free Backup

Starting at:

$10.67/mo

Monthly billing

Order Now

Coaster VPS x16

RYZEN CPU
  • 6 Core CPU
  • 16GB RAM
  • 120 GB NVMe
  • Free Backup

Starting at:

$18.84/mo

Monthly billing

Order Now

Coaster VPS X24

RYZEN CPU
  • 6 Core CPU
  • 24GB RAM
  • 180 GB NVMe
  • Free Backup

Starting at:

$24.80/mo

Monthly billing

Order Now

Coaster VPS x32

RYZEN CPU
  • 6 Core CPU
  • 32GB RAM
  • 180 GB NVMe
  • Free Backup

Starting at:

$31.14/mo

Monthly billing

Order Now
Free Anti-DDoS 99% Uptime Guarantee Fair Usage Traffic 2 Backup Points 24/7 Expert Support Dedicated IP Address 12+ Global Locations
Deployment Options

Operating Systems, Apps & Control Panels

Choose your preferred OS, panel, or app image for your cloud server.

UbuntuDebianCentOSAlmaLinuxRocky LinuxFreeBSDOpenSUSEcPanelPleskDockerProxmoxWindowsmacOS
Worldwide VPS Locations

Deploy Near Your Visitors

Choose your ideal location from global data centers with real-time latency testing.

BursaTurkey185.255.94.93
LimburgGermany45.38.190.7
LondonUnited Kingdom23.230.139.182
SofiaBulgaria45.39.241.4
New YorkUnited States208.92.225.16
Los AngelesUnited States104.156.150.9
MiamiUnited States194.50.111.12
DallasUnited States72.18.67.17
BeauharnoisCanada45.39.103.7
SingaporeSingapore45.38.210.3
KarachiPakistan208.92.224.32
SydneyAustralia45.38.149.155
What Is A VPS?

Dedicated Power Without Dedicated Server Cost

A VPS gives you dedicated CPU, RAM, and storage inside a secure isolated environment. It is ideal for websites, applications, databases, APIs, panels, and automation tools. For another perspective on virtual-server use cases, explore the VPS Wagon VPS guide.

RootFull Control & Root Access
NVMeHigh Performance Storage
ScaleUpgrade Resources Anytime
SecureDDoS Protected Network
Platform Features

Powerful VPS Management Tools

Everything you need to deploy, manage, back up, monitor, and scale your virtual servers.

01

Control Panel

Manage your VPS from a clean dashboard with restart, settings, and quick actions.

02

One-Click OS Install

Deploy Ubuntu, Debian, CentOS, Windows, AlmaLinux, Rocky Linux, and more.

03

Instant Snapshots

Create backups and restore your server state without waiting on manual support.

04

Real-Time Monitoring

Track CPU, RAM, disk I/O, bandwidth, uptime, and network usage.

Smart Buyers Compare

Why Not Cheap $2 VPS?

Cheap hosting looks attractive until oversold hardware starts costing performance, revenue, and sleep.

Oversold CPU

Your cores are shared with too many users fighting for power.

SATA Disguised as SSD

Marketed as SSD, but performs like old hardware under real workloads.

No Real Support

Slow tickets, scripted replies, and no infrastructure engineers.

Hidden Throttling

Performance drops exactly when your project needs consistency.

Reliable Network

Your Infrastructure Should Work For You

A stable network core protects revenue, growth, and reputation. Every minute of downtime costs money, and every second of delay reduces conversions.

100G+DDoS Protection
80G+Switch Capacity
99.95%Uptime Target
AutoNetwork Redundancy
Live Support

24/7 Expert Support for Reliable Operations

Need help with setup, migration, or optimization? Our experts are available around the clock via live chat and support tickets.

Start Live Chat
4.9/5Trustpilot Rating
<5 minAverage Response
24/7Expert Support
Everything You Need To Know

Frequently Asked Questions

Clear answers. No hidden surprises. Just performance.

How fast is VPS deployment?

Your VPS is ready in under 60 seconds with instant provisioning.

Are your CPU cores dedicated or shared?

Resources are designed for consistent performance without hidden throttling or surprise slowdowns.

Do you use NVMe SSD storage?

Yes. All VPS plans use high-speed NVMe SSD storage for maximum I/O performance.

Is DDoS protection included?

Advanced DDoS protection is included at no extra cost to keep services stable.

Can I upgrade later?

Yes. You can scale resources as your infrastructure grows.